Training information

This year's European Gasshuku in Prague will by led by Sensei Tetsuji Nakamura (chief instructor IOGKF), special guest Sensei Bakkies Laubscher and senior instructors IOGKF.


31st European Gasshuku is held in Telocvicna jednota Sokol Praha, Kralovské Vinohrady, Polska 2400/1a, 120 00 Praha 2 - Vinohrady


Sunday 23rd JulyMonday 24th JulyTuesday 25th JulyWednesday 26th JulyThursday 27th JulyFriday 28th July
9.00-10.00 Sandan & AboveYondan & AboveGodan & AboveRokudan & AboveNanadan & Above
10.15-11.00 Training - All GroupsTraining - All GroupsTraining - All GroupsTraining - All GroupsTraining - All Groups
11.10-12.00 Training of GroupTraining of GroupTraining of GroupTraining of GroupTraining of Group
12.10-13.00 Training of GroupTraining of GroupTraining of GroupTraining of GroupTraining of Group
13.10-14.00 Training of GroupTraining of GroupTraining of GroupTraining of GroupTraining - All Groups
14.10-15.00 All Group PhotoCountry Photos
15.10-16.00Registration
15.00-20.00
Extra Course
Kumite
Chief Instructor
Meeting
Extra Course - Physio-
therapy
Black Belt Grading
15.00-18.00
Extra Course
Women
16.10-17.00Executive Meeting
16.00-17.30
17.10-18.00
18.00-19.00"Welcome"
Snack Party
18.00-21.00
19.00-20.00Chief Instructor
Dinner
19.00-22.00
"Sayonara"
Dinner Party
19.00-0.00
20.00-21.00
21.00-22.00
22.00-23.00
23.00-0.00



Tuesday
25
July
Kumite - sensei Paul Nolan & sensei Peter Galer
15.10-17.00
15 €
20 € on site

Wednesday
26
July
Physiotherapy - sensei Rendo
15.10-17.00
15 €
20 € on site

Thursday
27
July
Women - sensei Linda Marchant
15.10-17.00
15 €
20 € on site




Recomended age for Children Gasshuku is 6-12 years. Attendance of children older than 12 is up to them. Children can attend only one or two days of the Gasshuku (20 € per day). In that case registration and payment on site is required.

Sunday 23rd JulyMonday 24th JulyTuesday 25th JulyWednesday 26th JulyThursday 27th JulyFriday 28th July
11.10-12.00 Training - All GroupsTraining - All GroupsTraining - All Groups
12.10-13.00 Training of GroupTraining of GroupTraining of Group
13.10-14.00 Training of GroupTraining of GroupTraining of Group
14.10-15.00 All Group PhotoCountry Photos
15.10-16.00Registration
15.00-19.00
16.10-17.00
17.10-18.00
18.00-19.00"Welcome"
Snack Party
18.00-21.00
19.00-20.00 "Sayonara"
Dinner Party
19.00-0.00
20.00-21.00
21.00-22.00
22.00-23.00
23.00-0.00